Contact

Sessions

Program at a glance (tentative) is uploaded.
Please check the time of the session you submitted.

Sessions

Program-at-a-glance (Tentative) 10 min talk and 5 min discussion

Tuesday, 8th October 2019

*You can scroll horizontally.

301B 301A 303・304 306・307 Main Hall
9:00 1. Advances in optical methods
and techniques (5)
2. Digital image correlation
and its applications(5)
22. Experimental methods
in fluid mechanics(4)
19. Biomechanics and
its applications(6)
10:00
1. Advances in optical
methods and techniques (5)
2. Digital image
correlation and
its applications(6)
23. Thermo-fluid dynamics(5)

24. Scale modeling(1)
11:00 19. Biomechanics and
its applications(6)
12:00
Plenary #1
12:30-13:30
13:00
3. Stress/strain analysis by
diffraction method(1)

4. 3D/4D image-based
analysis and simulations(3)

5. High-speed imaging
and photonics(1)
6. Ultrasonic non-destructive
testing and evaluation(4)
8. Fatigue and
fracture mechanics(6)
20. Experimental biomechanics
and bioengineering(6)
14:00
15:00

Wednesday, 9th October 2019

*You can scroll horizontally.

301B 301A 303・304 306・307 Main Hall
9:00
8. Fatigue and
fracture mechanics(6)
9. Recent advances in
impact engineering(3)

10. Mechanics,
informatics and
materials engineering(3)
11. Reliability of
heat resisting alloys
and coatings(2)

13. Micro- and meso-mechanics
of composites(3)
18. Cell and tissue
mechanics(3)
10:00
11:00
Plenary #2
11:30-12:30
12:00
Excursion
(13:00-17:00)


Banquet
(18:00-20:00)
13:00
14:00

Thursday, 10th October 2019

*You can scroll horizontally.

301B 301A 303・304 306・307 Main Hall
9:00 Plenary #3
9:00-10:00
10:00
11:00 8. Fatigue and
fracture mechanics(6)
12. Mechanical properties of
nano-and micro-materials(5)
16. Intelligent materials
and structures(4)
7. Stress and
strain measurement(5)
16. Intelligent materials
and structures(3)

17. Robotics and
mechatronics(1)
12. Mechanical properties of
nano-and micro-materials(6)
8. Fatigue and
fracture mechanics(6)
12:00
13:00

Scientific program